All recipes

Filter recipes by category, time, difficulty, source, ingredient, and situation tag.

Cooking time
All times
Difficulty
Very easy

Search results

2,101 recipes found.

Sort

Jung Ho-young's Soy Sauce Fish Cake Stir-Fry

Blanching fish cake briefly to remove oiliness and enhance tenderness, then stir-frying with green onion and chili pepper for a sweet-savory, refreshing side dish

15 minVery easyside dish
fish cakegreen onionchili pepperonionminced garlic
super simplerice companionbudget-friendly meal

Oh Se-deuk's Tuna Fried Rice

A must-try tuna fried rice for solo diners, made by stir-frying jjigae-style canned tuna until fragrant and moisture evaporates, resulting in fluffy, individual grains.

10 minVery easyRice bowls
instant ricecanned tunalarge green oniongarlicCheongyang chili pepper
one-bowl mealsuper simplevalue for money

This Man's Cook Jochung Tteokbokki

A traditional-style tteokbokki with deep sweetness and glossy sauce that clings to the rice cakes, using jochung instead of sugar or corn syrup

15 minVery easyNoodles & bunsik
tteokbokki rice cakesfish cakegreen onion
Nostalgic tasteStreet food cookingSweet and spicy

This Man's Cook's Odeng Stir-Fry

Stir-fry square odeng over high heat until it develops a rich brown hue, maximizing chewiness and savory depth in the style of a classic bap restaurant side dish

10 minVery easyside dish
odengonioncarrotchili peppersoy sauce
ultra simplerice killerside dish

This Man's Cook's Melon Cucumber Cold Noodle Soup

A simple and refreshing cold soup that combines crisp cucumbers with sweet melons, enhanced with store-bought cold noodle broth and light mustard for a bold, savory kick.

10 minVery easySoups & stews
cucumbermelonchili peppercold noodle broth
simplesoupsummer specialty

This Man's Cook's Soybean Sprout Cold Noodle Soup

A simple 5-minute dish that enhances store-bought cold noodle broth with fresh mustard for a tangy, refreshing flavor.

10 minVery easySoups & stews
soybean sproutscucumbergreen chili pepperred chili pepperstore-bought cold noodle broth
easysoupsummer seasonal

This Man's Cook Egg Pancake

A simple and quick egg pancake made by pouring a generous amount of egg mixture into a small pan, loaded with shiitake mushrooms, seasoned meat sticks, and green onions, achieving a crispy exterior and soft, tender interior.

15 minVery easyside dish
eggsshiitake mushroomsseasoned meat sticksgreen chili peppersred chili peppers
very simpleperfect rice companionkids' snack

This Man's Cook's Stone Seaweed Stir-Fry

A simple, savory-sweet side dish made by stir-frying stone seaweed coated with a golden ratio of sesame oil and cooking oil until crisp, then finishing with sugar and seasoned salt after turning off the heat.

10 minVery easyside dish
stone seaweedsesame oilseasoned saltwhole sesame seeds
simplerice companionhigh value

This Man's Cook Schoolfront Snack Shop Tteokbokki

A simple and foolproof tteokbokki recipe that perfectly recreates the nostalgic taste of a classic schoolfront snack shop using store-bought udon broth and MSG, ensuring no failures.

15 minVery easyNoodles & bunsik
rice cakegreen onionsquare fish cakegochujangred pepper powder
easystreet foodlate-night snack recommendation

This Man's Cook Cup Noodle Fried Rice

A simple one-bowl dish made by soaking crushed cup noodles and broth in just enough water, then stir-frying with rice and egg for a rich, savory flavor.

10 minVery easyRice bowls
cup noodlesegg
easystudent cookinglate-night snack

This Man's Cook Yulgilro Golgae Mulchim

A deeply addictive Yulgilro-style golgae mulchim made without vinegar or sugar, relying solely on scallion strips, minced garlic, gochugaru, and the broth from canned clams

15 minVery easydrinking snack
canned clamsscallionsminced garlicgochugarudried anchovy flakes
late-night snackbeer snackspicy and pungent

This Man's Cook Ddeokguktteok Ddeokbokki

A super simple ddeokbokki made in just 5 minutes using only three basic seasonings: gochujang, sugar, and soy sauce.

35 minVery easyNoodles & bunsik
ddekoguktteokgochujangsoy saucefish cakegreen onion
super simplelate-night snackkids' snack